Home
Up

 



Recognition History

Rookie of the Year

2010-11 Virginia Boyd
2009-10 Kate Goodhart, Debbie Andersen, Maria Holbrook
2008-09

David Ahearn

2007-08 Karen Mujica

Outstanding Leader

2010-11 Carolyn Holbrook, Blair Bick
2009-10 Donna Daly, Stacy Parrish
2008-09  

Judy Weathers, Christie McGraw, Michelle Spitz, Idelisa Martinez, Ellen Etheridge 

2007-08 Sarah Borcherding, Tara Fattal, Patti Kish, Melanie Rohrbach, Rochele O'Neal Sampson, Gin Shaw
2006-07 Bobbie Gillis
2005-06 Suzanne Huff, Kitty Lowry, Jennifer Poroch, Stefanie Heller
2004-05 Paula Caldarella, Lynn Goldblatt, Renee Wolven,
2003-04  Mary Ann Gardner, Nancy Ike, Alisa Coffey, Karen Sibold
2002-03   Diane Black, Laurie Cameron, Lisa Curtis, Eleanor Geddes, Deidre Greene, Judy LaLone, Gail Lawler, Mary Higginbotham
2001-02  Cathy Bouxsein, Susan Fleck, Jean Lane Foster, Amy Linde, Betsy Luehring, Ivonne Mastin, Pam  Packer, Toni Rozeman, Kathy Simcoe, Jennie Stipick, Donna Traner, Kristie Van Winkle

2000-01               

Claire Botsch, Karen Brannan, Katie Hendrickson, Risa Jennison, Joan Patton
 1999-2000                  Gail Harmeier, Lindsay Hahn, Patti King
 1998-99                         Nancy Fendler, Peggy Breffle, Nancy Knorr
 1997-98 Barbara Morton, Barbara Derrick, Glynn Gamble, Margie Gandy, Marsha Doll,  Lea LaRoche, Harriet Jorgensen
1996-97 Peggy Lintz, Jenny Eid, Joan Holladay, Corrine Sbaratta

1995-96                        

Ellen Augustine, Janet Edwards, Julie Felton, Cindy Hodges, Lisa West

1994-95                        

Amy Asher, Ellen Lindermann, Karen Chestnut, Katherine Forkgen

1993-94                        

Jan Rebel

1992-93                       

 Lora Cecera

1991-92                        

Sue Cunnold

1990-91

 Caroline O’Hara

1989-1990

 Lynda Goodwin

Outstanding Volunteer

   
2010-11 Karen Bass, Michele Young, Ellen Etheridge, Donna Daly
2009-10 Christie McGraw, Jocelyn Ralston, Patti Kish, Edye Nechmad,Michelle Vail, Suzanne Huff

2008-09

Ginger Larose, Sarah Borcherding, Melonie Rohrbach, Stacy Parish, Karen Mujica, Tara Fattal, Bobbe Gillis, Suzie Winnett

2007-08 Melanie Thomas, Nancy Ike, Karen Mujica
2006-07

 Judy Weathers, Laura Sales, Barb Halaburt, Betsy Luehring, Gin Shaw,

2005-06  

 Jean Foster, Alisa Coffey, Luann Miller, Beth Keith, Judy Lalone

2004-05  

 Carol Sudman, Karen Kelly, Karen Siebold, Mary Ann Gardner

2003-04 

Jennifer Brown, Kristin Dillard Winters, Susan Fleck, Stefanie Heller, Joan Patton

2002-03  

 Diane Domit

2001-02  Ellen Augustine, Liz Childers, Ann Davenport, Katherine Forkgen, Lynn Goldblatt, Suzanne Heninger, Rohini Piyasena

2000-01               

Diane Black, Martha Falwell

 1999-2000                 

Kathy Simcoe, Jennie Stipick

 1998-99             Trischa Bode, Sue Carr, Maria Henry, Debbie Stutzman
 1997-98

Kay Fleming

1996-97

Janet Caputo, Colleen Graves, Marion Houck

Open Arms Award

2010-11

4309 – Melissa Boyle, 10529 – Samantha Faklaris, 10557 – Dani Lucius, 10560 – Maria Holbrook, 10573 – Tara Cutler, 10579 – Michele Dial, 23437 – Melanie Rohrbach, 24414 – Renee Wolven, 24434 – Gin Shaw, 25412 – Terri Weeks, 26419 – Christie McGraw, 27438 – Jocelyn Ralston, 28423 – Cissy Holland, 28427 – Amy Penn, 28441 – Karen Ashley, 29411 – Krista Weaver, 29414 – April Toms, 29420 – Carolyn Holcomb, 29423 – Kirsten Fitzgerald, 29427 – Meri Miller, 29436 – Andrea Byers, 29442 – Carolyn McGeehan, 29445 – Pamela Eagar

2009-10 David Ahearn, Bobbe Gillis, Michelle Spitz
2008-09 Amy Penn
2007-08 Corinne Sbaratta, Jennifer Maceyko
2006-07 Tanis Singleton, Blair Bick
2005-06

Tanis Singleton

Starlight Award

   
2005-06

Diane Black

Super Star

2010-11 Christie McGraw
2009-10 Beth Keith
2008-09 Suzanne Huff

Shining Star

2010-11 Renee Wolven
2007-08 Suzanne Huff, Beth Keith
2006-07

Alisa Coffey, Nancy Ike

2005-06

Lynn Goldblatt

Lighthouse Award

2010-11 GinShaw
2007-08 Diane Black
2006-07 Renee Wolven
2004-05 Alisa Coffey
2003-04 Jennie Stipick
2002-03  Lynn Goldblatt
2001-02

Carol Sudman

   

Janet Edwards

 Pioneer Award

2009-10

Alisa Coffey, Lynn Goldblatt

Appreciation Pin

2010-11 Suzanne Huff
2008-09 Gin Shaw, Renee Wolven
2007-08 Alisa Coffey, Judy Weathers
2006-07 Lynn Goldblatt
2004-05

 Diane Black

2003-04

 Katie Hendrickson, Kathy Simcoe

2002-03  

 Janet Edwards

Daisy Award

2010-11 Kathy Florence (Dunwoody Crier – The Picket Fence), Dunwoody United Methodist Church
2009-10 Dunwoody Baptist, Kingswood UMC
2007-08 Dunwoody United Methodist Church, All Saints Catholic Church, Coca-Cola & Debra Barker, Melonie Thomas & CDC, Lynn Goldblatt & Ciba Vision
2006-07  Kathy Florence – The Crier, Kathy Simcoe
2005-06 OLA School/Church
2004-05 All Saints’ Church, St. Luke’s Presbyterian Church
2003-04

Celeste Hayes, Dunwoody Publix Supermarket, Dunwoody High School, New Hope Church of Dunwoody, Austin Elementary School, Chesnut Elementary School,  Vanderlyn Elementary School

2002-03 Dunwoody United Methodist Church,  Kingswood United Methodist Church
2001-02

Atlanta Coca-Cola Bottling Company